Officials

Calendar

Announcements

Legal Notices

Newsletter

Procedures

Links

History

Ordinances

Comprehensive Plan

Map

Kiekhaefer Park Trails

Home

Application for Employment

< July 2018 >
SM TW TF S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31



Spring Election
Tuesday, April 4 2017
TIME: 7:00 a.m.-8:00 p.m.
LOCATION: at the Taycheedah Town Hall
RESULTS? See the minutes section. WHAT'S ON MY BALLOT? See the agenda section.

AGENDA

The races and the candidates in the order they appear on the ballot.

STATE SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Tony Evers
Lowell E Holtz

JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Annette Ziegler

COURT OF APPEALS, DISTRICT 2
Brian K Hagedorn

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE, BRANCH 5
Robert Wirtz

COUNTY EXECUTIVE
Allen Buechel

TOWN BOARD CHAIRPERSON
Jerry Guelig
Joseph Thome

TOWN BOARD SUPERVISOR (Vote for no more than 2)
Bill Gius
Tim J Simon
Clarence Kraus
John Rickert

TOWN CLERK
Kristin Marcoe
Ann Simon

TOWN TREASURER
Katherine Diederich

TOWN ASSESSOR
(no candidate listed)

TOWN CONSTABLE
Bill Gius

SANITARY DISTRICT 1 COMMISSIONER
James Huck

FOND DU LAC SCHOOL BOARD (vote for no more than 2)
Mark R Strand
Daniel Sitter
Monica M Walk
Greg Freiherr

NEW HOLSTEIN SCHOOL DISTRICT (vote for no more than 3)
Tim Stadler
Lisa Jacobson
Julie A Schneider


MINUTES

TOWN of TAYCHEEDAH
SUMMARY STATEMENT OF THE BOARD OF CANVASSERS
Spring Election - April 4th, 2017

BALLOTS COUNTED:
The total number of Ballots Counted were 1123:

TOWN BOARD CHAIRPERSON:
The total number of ballots counted were 1123 of which
Jerry Guelig received _____425___
Joseph Thome received _____638___
Write-In: Danielle Muellenbach received _______2___
Overvotes _______0___
Undervotes ______58___


TOWN BOARD SUPERVISOR (vote for no more than 2):
The total number of ballots counted were 2246 of which
Bill Gius received _____489___
Tim J. Simon received _____564___
Clarence Kraus received _____350___
John Rickert received _____476___
Write-In: Danielle Muellenbach received _______1___
Write-In: Joe Thome received _______1___
Write-In: Dan Calvey received _______1___
Write-In: Dan Freund received _______1___
Write-In: Bill Ryan received _______1___
Write-In: John Abler received _______1___
Overvotes _______0___
Undervotes _____361___


TOWN CLERK:
The total number of ballots counted were 1123 of which
Kristin Marcoe received ____609____
Ann Simon received ____142____
Write-In: Danielle Muellenbach received ____300____
Write-In: (circled but no name noted) received ______2____
Overvotes ______0____
Undervotes _____70____


TOWN TREASURER:
The total number of ballots counted were 1123 of which
Katherine Diederich received _____892___
Write-In: Danielle Muellenbach received _______3___
Write-In: Snoopy received _______1___
Write-In: Karen Anderson received _______1___
Write-In: Brenda Schneider received _______1___
Write-In: (circled but no name noted) received _______1___
Overvotes _______0___
Undervotes _____223___

TOWN ASSESSOR:
The total number of ballots counted were 1123 of which
Write-In: Ron Butz received ______1____
Write-In: Joel Nett received ______1____
Write-In: Mike Wirtz received ______1____
Write-In: Joe Buechel received ______1____
Write-In: Bill Huck received ______7____
Write-In: Paul Birschbach received ______1____
Write-In: Paul Emmer received ______1____
Write-In: John Buechel received ______1____
Write-In: Jim Kempen received ______1____
Write-In: David Diederichs received ______1____
Write-In: Mike Nett received ______1____
Write-In: Karen Gundert received ______1____
Write-In: Bradley Ryan received ______1____
Write-In: Mark Schumacher received ______2____
Write-In: Robert Lammers received ______1____
Write-In: Troy Schwantes received ______1____
Write-In: (circled but no name noted) received ______4____
Overvotes ______0____
Undervotes ____1091___

TOWN CONSTABLE:
The total number of ballots counted were 1123 of which
Bill Gius received ____785____
Write-In: Paul Emmer received ______1____
Write-In: Tom Sawyer received ______1____
Write-In: Kyle Krause received ______1____
Write-In: K Gratton received ______1____
Write-In: Mike Critchley received ______1____
Write-In: Snoopy received ______1____
Write-In: Dave Wirtz received ______1____
Write-In: Emil Mand received ______1____
Write-In: (circled but no name noted) received ______1____

Overvotes ______0____
Undervotes ____327____


SANITARY DISTRICT 1 COMMISSIONER:
The total number of ballots counted were 283 of which
James Huck received ____216____
Write-In: received ______0____
Overvotes ______0____
Undervotes _____67____




Dated this 4th day of April, 2017.


TOWN OF TAYCHEEDAH
Board of Canvassers

_________________________________________

_________________________________________

_________________________________________

_________________________________________

_________________________________________










Search for Events by selecting a Month.
Month
Town of Taycheedah
Fond du Lac County, Wisconsin
info@townoftaycheedah.com

Officials | Calendar | Announcements | Legal Notices | Newsletter | Procedures | Links | History | Ordinances | Comprehensive Plan | Map | Kiekhaefer Park | Home